?

Log in

long time no post 
  rena_short_stuf
 
05:31pm 09/12/2004
  Ok....Any suggestions on the community icon?  
     

(freek)

 
SooooooooOoooo...it's been awhile 
  rena_short_stuf
 
07:42pm 21/11/2004
 
mood: calm
I guess no1 has anything worthy of a milisecond of interest to say? C'MON PPL!!! POST!!!!!!!
 
     

(freek)

 
Never Say Never...Or Ever...NeverEverAgain 
  rena_short_stuf
 
03:13pm 12/10/2004
 
mood: Jynxed
COME 1...COME ALL....freaks & geeks is up for sale! (...sexual favors are excepted as payment) Please refer to later posts.

Hahaha, is this helpful in the teeniest?
 
     

(freek)

 
umm... 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
04:21pm 29/09/2004
  So ... I can't hack being the leader thing so if you would like to take over please let me know. Kay? Thanks.  
     

(4 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
"Time4Another1ofmySexyParty's"-Stewie 
  rena_short_stuf
 
04:49pm 25/08/2004
 
mood: disappointed
No one has posted anything new...so i will. Underpants. You are all VERY welcome. My intelligence far exceeds those of a tiny child, and i'm glad. *bows out* .FamilyGuyRules.
 
     

(freek)

 
 
  rena_short_stuf
 
11:42am 13/08/2004
  Happy Hurricane Day Pplz!  
     

(freek)

 
 
  ladyj_526
 
10:14pm 11/08/2004
  Hey everyone! how's summer? Sorry I haven't written in here. My name is Jannet. Hope to get to know everyone in here  
     

(3 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
 
  rena_short_stuf
 
04:17pm 10/08/2004
 
mood: happy
Itz official....i luv cats now
 
     

(2 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
These are SO GREAT!! 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
11:09am 08/08/2004
 
mood: amused

http://www.matazone.co.uk/animpages/kitty1.html

http://www.matazone.co.uk/animpages/kitty2.htm

 
     

(1 geek fell in love with a - freek)

 
New rules 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
11:59pm 04/08/2004
 
mood: groggy
I think I'm going to have to limit posting song lyrics to two per week.
 
     

(4 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
 
  rena_short_stuf
 
04:27pm 04/08/2004
  nooone
We got it we got it
Ok

Fuck you
None of my friends are punks
None of my friends are punks

I don't know
You're tough dude
That was just funny

None of my friends are punks
None of my friends are punks
they've got pussy corporate jobs
So ill sit here like a fuck

Hey dude
John's still playing
(im so sorry)

None of my friends are punks
None of my friends are punks
They could pull some long shifts
whoooo
FUCK

Ready?

N--

None of my friends are punks
None of my friends are punks
They all work at corporate jobs
While I sit here like a slob
Yeah none of my friends are punks

All of my friends are drunks
All of my friends are drunks
We go drinking every night
Looking to get in a fight
Cause all of my friends are drunks

Yeah thank you
Goodnight
Guess that's a wrap

I kept laughing because
I was thinking it did sound like you were saying
"none of my friends are drugs"
But then it said "all my friends are drunks"
that's not funny at all
I don't understand

None of my friends are punks
None of my friends are punks
They all work at corporate jobs
While I sit here like a slob
Yeah none of my friends are punks

None of my friends are punks
None of my friends are punks
They converse with upper class
While I sit here on my ass
Yeah none of my friends are punks

All of my friends are drunks
All of my friends are drunks
We go drinking every night
Looking to get in a fight
Cause all of my friends are drunks

All of my friends are drunks
All of my friends are drunks
And they like to hum along
While I sing these shitty songs
cause all of my friends are drunks
 
     

(1 geek fell in love with a - freek)

 
 
  rena_short_stuf
 
09:31am 04/08/2004
 
mood: lazy
Bust it
This here's a jam for all the fellas,
try to do what those ladies tell us,
get shot down cuz you're over zealous.
play hard to get,
females get jealous.
Ok, smarty, go to a party.
girls are scantilly clad and showin' body,
a chick walks by, ya wish ya could sex her,
but she's in another world like you was poindexter.
Next day's function, high class luncheon.
Food is served, and you're stone could munchin'.
Music comes on, people start to dance,
but then you ate so much you nearly split your pants.
A girl starts walkin', guys start gawkin',
sits down next to you and starts talkin'.
Says she wanna dance cuz she likes to groove,
so come on, fatso, and just bust a move .
You're on a mission,
and you're wishin' someone could cure your lonely condition.
Lookin' for love in all the wrong places,
no fine girls, just ugly faces.
From frustration, first inclination,
is to become a monk and leave the situation.
But ever dark tunnel has a light, I hope,
so don't hang yourself with a celibate rope.
New movie's showin', so you're goin',
could care less about the five you're blowin'.
Theatre gets dark just to start the show,
then you spot a fine woman sittin' in your row.
She's dressed in yellow, she says hello,
come sit next to me ya fine fellow.
You run over there without a second to lose,
and what comes next, hey, bust a move.
In the city, ladies look pretty,
guys tell jokes so they can seem witty.
Tell a funny joke just to get some play,
then you try to make a move and she says no way.
Girls are fakin', goodness sakin',
they want a man who brings home the bacon.
Got no money and got no car,
then you got no woman and there you are.
Some girls are sophistic, materialistic,
lookin' for a man makes them opportunistic.
They're lyin' on the beach,
perpetratin' a tan so that a
brother with the money can be their man
So, on the beach start strollin', real high rollin',
everything you have is yours and not stolen.
A girl runs up with something to prove,
so don't just stand there, bust a move
Just bust a move
Break it down for me fellas
Your best friend ,Harry, has a brother Larry
in five days from now he's gonna marry.
He's hopin' you can make it there, if you can,
cuz in the ceremony you'll be the best man.
You say neato, check your libido,
and roll to the church in your new tuxedo.
The bride walks down, just to start the wedding...
and there's one more girl you won't be getting.
so you start thinkin', then ya start blinkin',
a bride maid looks and thinks that you're winkin'
She thinks you're kinda cute so she winks back
and now you're feeling really fine cuz the girl is stacked.
preception's jumpin', bass is pumpin',
look at the girl and your heart starts thumpin'.
Says she wanna dance to a different groove,
now you know what to do, g, bust a move.
Just bust a move
Move it boy
 
     

(2 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
05:56pm 02/08/2004
 
mood: hot

http://www.petitiononline.com/mod_perl/signed.cgi?izlovers&1

yea ... that's a petition to get Invader Zim but on the air. I don't know, I found it kind of annoying because they kept using references to the show. That didn't make any sense but I don't feel like explaining. I think I'm have hot flashes. Damn. It smells like cheetoes.

 
     

(3 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
A New Member folks! 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
12:30am 02/08/2004
 
mood: bitchy

known_loss  has joined our lovely community. Thank you for your time and attention!

known_loss,

You should read over the rules to be sure. I recently added a new community rule that everyone must post at least once a month. In some earlier entries the entire thing is discussed. The cutoff date will be the 28th of each month. So you have until August 28th to post.  Thank you for joining ^_^

<3Lord Sparky

 
     

(3 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
This is a really good movie :D 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
02:39pm 01/08/2004
 
mood: blah
 
     

(2 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
 
  rena_short_stuf
 
01:48pm 01/08/2004
 
mood: cheerful
I feel pretty oh so pretty and witty and gaaaaaay!!! I feel charming, oh so charming, its alarming how charming i feeeel. AngerManagement~i want it
 
     

(4 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
SHOUT OUT 
  shrewman69
 
11:29am 01/08/2004
  Hello my peeps on Freaks Inc...special love is sent to my best friend Beth!!! woot! yeah...babe...i love u!!  
     

(3 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
Update 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
10:09pm 31/07/2004
 
mood: accomplished
I changed the layout for the journal. I'd like to give thanks to nightmares_rain for the icon. She put together an entire lay out and I feel somewhat bad because I ended up only using the icon. SORRY BUT THANK YOU!!! So yes ... it took me about fifteen minutes of trial and error and for the moment I am satisfied. I would love to hear anyone else's veiw. :D
 
     

(3 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
 
  rena_short_stuf
 
01:57pm 31/07/2004
 
mood: sleepy
I wanna see the village....doesnt it look scary?
 
     

(2 geeks fell in love with a - freek)

 
Where do you stand? 
  asiklawthin_ice
 
07:46am 30/07/2004
 
mood: annoyed
It seems as though rena_short_stuf and myself (asiklawthin_ice) are the only community members that have been posting. This isn't good.
Until you post in this journal the following users are on probation:
shrewman69 posted 11:29am 01/08/2004
yougotgoth
ladyj_526
darkest_blonde
Probation will last until August 29th 28th, 2004, or until you post. If you do not post by August 29th 28th, 2004, you will be suspended. You then have until September 29th 28th to contact me. Failure to comply will result in the expulsion from the community. We want this to be a fun, interesting journal, and if our members do not contribute then we cannot achieve this goal. Thank you.
<3Sparky.
 
     

(7 geeks fell in love with a - freek)